Nordic Cup 2007


Nordic Cup

Saturday 15 September 2007

Golf du Château de la Bawette

Single stableford

Everybody plays of the front tees (red/yellow)

Categori 1, hcp 0-16
Categori 2, hcp 16,1-24
Categori 3, hcp 24,1-36


Nearest to the “hole” on hole 4
Nearest to the pin on hole 14
Nearest to the rope on hole 18


If you already know that you will not be present at the prize giving please DO NOT put your name down for any of the “nearest to” competitions!

Prize giving at 7:30 PM in the clubhouse
Dinner at 8:30 PM

Sandwiches, water and the secret Danish weapon, Gammel Dansk, will be handed out on the 10th tee and/or on the 1st tee depending on your starting time.

Please pick up your scorecard from the starter. Attached to the scorecard you will find a drinks ticket and a voucher for the dinner in the evening (if paid for).

We wish you a very pleasant round and look forward to seeing you after the match for a drink in the bar. There will be live music to entertain us and help create a friendly and relaxed atmosphere from 4 PM until the prize giving.

Don’t forget to be nice not just to your playing partners but also to the course – which is in very good state. We ask all participants to try to keep up a steady playing tempo – there are many of us out on the course. But most importantly: Never worry – and don’t forget to smell the flowers on the way!

 

 

Surname

First name

Hcp

Nationality

Sex

Starting time

Bojesen

Henning

13,6

Denmark

M

8,30

Sundholm

Leif

16,3

Finland

M

8,30

Andersen

Ole

14

Norway

M

8,30

Skytte

Helle

17,1

Denmark

F

8,40

Olsson

Bengt

7,2

Norway

M

8,40

Karlsson

Bengt

12,6

Sweden

M

8,40

Stub-Jørgensen

Peter

20,9

Denmark

M

8,50

Nielsen

Katrin

31,6

Denmark

F

8,50

Engdahl

Stefan

18,5

Sweden

M

8,50

Nørsø

Søren

21,3

Denmark

M

9,00

Hauge

Nils

17,4

Norway

M

9,00

Karlsson

Erik

12,9

Sweden

M

9,00

Bender

Elin

36

Denmark

F

9,10

Handrup

Ellen

36

Denmark

F

9,10

Ryden

Anna

33,3

Sweden

F

9,10

Tougaard

Ole

32

Denmark

M

9,20

Vinther

Per

33,2

Denmark

M

9,20

Svensson

Iréne

28,1

Sweden

F

9,20

Harding

Anne

7,4

Denmark

F

9,30

Lampinen

Yrjö

16,2

Finland

M

9,30

Galme

Lena

12,7

Sweden

F

9,30

Ipsen

Jytte

13,5

Denmark

F

9,40

Björgan

Per Andreas

11,7

Norway

M

9,40

Melin

Peter

7,2

Sweden

M

9,40

Als

Anne

18,1

Denmark

F

9,50

Kjær Nielsen

Jan

19,3

Denmark

M

9,50

Stenros

Jarkko

22,8

Finland

M

9,50

Damkjær

Ole

19,3

Denmark

M

10,00

Hartvig

Hans-Peter

31,2

Denmark

M

10,00

Rangmark

Ove

14,0

Sweden

M

10,00

Kristensen

Paul

24,1

Denmark

M

10,10

Bender

Hans

31,2

Denmark

M

10,10

Clefjord

Monica

28,2

Sweden

F

10,10

Skyum-Jensen

Torben

21,6

Denmark

M

10,20

Jørgensen

Cecilia

15,8

Sweden

F

10,20

Clefjord

Kjell

20,5

Sweden

M

10,20

Christensen

Anders

12,4

Denmark

M

10,30

Klausen

Susanne

12,7

Denmark

F

10,30

Warras

Markku

16,6

Finland

M

10,30

Hansen

Palle

16

Denmark

M

10,40

Yli-Lahti

Jussi

17,3

Finland

M

10,40

Karlsson

Hans

10,9

Sweden

M

10,40

Hansen

Ellis

26,4

Denmark

F

10,50

Rasmussen

Erik

26,8

Denmark

M

10,50

Svalborn

Per

18,1

Sweden

M

10,50

Wøldike

Anders

 

Denmark

M

11,00

Mc Gowan

David

19,2

n.a.

M

11,00

Dissing

Jesper

27,5

Denmark

M

11,00

Rasmussen

Merete

26,0

Denmark

F

11,10

Karlsson

Anne

20,5

Sweden

F

11,10

Faust

Beate

28,3

n.a.

F

11,10

Faust

Gisbert

23,7

n.a.

M

11,20

Pedersen

Niels

20,1

Denmark

M

11,20

Sauramo

Jaana

18,6

Finland

F

11,20

Pedersen

Merete

29,0

Denmark

F

11,30

Holmberg

Susanne

20

Sweden

F

11,30

Svalborn

Eva

27,3

Sweden

F

11,30

Barasinski

Lars

21,3

Denmark

M

11,40

Lovén

Hannu

16,1

Finland

M

11,40

Jerneck

Staffan

21,2

Sweden

M

11,40

Paasikoski

Jussi

13,9

Finland

M

11,50

Graee

Arne

16,0

Norway

M

11,50

Jerneck

Ingrid

23,9

Sweden

F

11,50

Sauramo

Ema

10,6

Finland

F

12,00

Anker

Jan E.

11,4

Norway

M

12,00

Roos

Karl

23,9

Sweden

Junior M

12,00

Dahl

Saila

16,9

Finland

F

12,10

Roos

Lars-Ove

15,9

Sweden

M

12,10

Olander

Gunilla

20,1

Sweden

F

12,10

Gregersen

Klavs

10,4

Denmark

M

12,20

Rasmussen

Thorkild

13,9

Denmark

M

12,20

Peterson

Kjell

9,4

Sweden

M

12,20

Lipponen

Juho

5,1

Finland

M

12,30

Källberg

Peter

7,9

Sweden

M

12,30

Ekarv

Morten

+ 0,3

Sweden

M

12,30

Leth-Sorensen

Jens

8,9

Denmark

M

12,40

Tenkanen

Pasi

9,2

Finland

M

12,40

Gårdlund

Göran

6,2

Sweden

M

12,40

Hasse

Narissa

16,5

Denmark

F

12,50

Christiansen

Majbrit

32,5

Denmark

F

12,50

Gårdlund

Kerstin

24,6

Sweden

F

12,50

Lazarotti

Henrik

11,2

Denmark

M

13,00

Seidel

Karin

26,6

Norway

F

13,00

Thaarup

Bodil

13

Denmark

F

13,00

Tuokko

Petri

34

Finland

M

13,10

Sorsaniemi

Ari

27,6

Finland

M

13,10

Goppel

Florian

22,4

n.a.

 

13,10

Thormod Nielsen

Kasper

16,2

Denmark

M

13,20

Decartes

Claude

36

n.a.

F

13,20

Christiansen

Ebbe

29

Denmark

M

13,20

Fridberg

Torben

16,7

Denmark

M

13,30

Hoyos

Alex

19

n.a.

M

13,30

Madsen

Bella

13,7

Denmark

F

13,40

Kiri

Maria

26

Finland

F

13,40

 

Leave a Reply